Question
Updated on
25 May 2020
- Arabic
- French (France)
-
English (US)
-
Korean
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does what are you up to you mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Filipino
it means "what are you doing?" in oresent time
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- French (France)
- English (US)
- Filipino
it means, "what are you doing?"
a person ask that if they wanna know what a person is up to or doing at the main time.
it may also mean
"what are you thinking?"
if a person is thinking deeply about a plan or if you think that a person is gonna make a move.
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- French (France)