Question
Updated on
1 Jun 2020
- English (US)
-
Spanish (Mexico)
Question about English (US)
What is the difference between esta and este and ese and es ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
- English (US)
that's Spanish
But:
esto -> this (neutral singular)
este -> this (masculine singular)
esta -> this (feminine singular)
eso -> that (neutral singular)
ese -> that (masculine singular)
esa -> that (feminine singular)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- English (UK)
- English (US)
all the words ending in "-o" or "-e" become "-os" in the plural
all the words ending in "-a" become "-as" in the plural
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?