Question
Updated on
1 Jun 2020
- Italian
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
-
Japanese
Question about English (US)
What does Spill it! mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It means "Tell me!". For example, say someone is keeping a secret from you. I might say "Spill it!" because I want them to tell me the truth.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Tell me everything!
Give me the details!
Stop keeping a secret!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
- English (US)
- Italian