Question
Updated on
2 Jun 2020
- Indonesian
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
English (UK)
Question about Japanese
How do you say this in Japanese? 日本語訳急ぎです。お願いします。
1. My kind of good points to spread its hard work, quality work, and good fellowship.
2.Management encourages employees to adjust to changing situations.
Answers
- Japanese
1. わたしの ちょうしょ は、きんべんで、しごとの しつが たかく、なかま と よい かんけいを きずいていること です。(私の 長所は、 勤勉で、 仕事の質が高く、仲間と 良い関係を築いていること です。)
2. けいえいしゃ は、 じゅうぎょういんが かんきょうのへんかに てきおうすることを しょうれい している。(経営者は、従業員が 環境の変化に 適応することを 奨励している。
Quality work, fellowshipは ほかにも いいかた が ありますが、わかりやすい たんごを えらびました。
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian
- Japanese
こんなことは申し上げたくないのですが、英文が変です。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian
- Japanese
Hi! Sorry for my belated response. If you still need some help, I’d love to assist you 😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian
- Japanese
Read more comments
- Japanese
I have to go for lunch and out for some meetings now. So hope it be of your help...
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian
@Yuko-A
Hello Yuko Thank you very much
Btw I wanna send msg to my boss
Would you like to correct my short japanese sentences?
- Japanese
Hi
Yes I can review it for you. In the evening 😊. Is it ok for you?
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian
@Yuko-A
Yes, im waiting, Thank you
Just need to correct it into native and understandable Japanese
1.
A さん
お疲れ様です。
この間お話した件なんですが、6月13日(土) E-staffing の入力に誤りがあります。
同じ8時間なんですけれども、業務時間間違いました。
入力したのは 08:15 ~ 17:00
正しいのは 07:45 ~ 16:30
直してもう一度申請しますので6月13日のシステムを開けて下さい。
宜しくお願い致します。
B
2.
みなさん,こんにちは。
ほんじつは、この工場での、 私のさいご日になります。
この1年間をお世話になりました、
ありがとうございました
この会社でインターンシップができて、本当に楽しかったです。
みんなさんしんせつで、わたしのことをを受け入れてくださいました。
すべてお勉強のこともらってくれて、たすけていただき、
本当にありがとうございました
- Japanese
Hi! The upper line is your original Japanese, and the lower line is my suggestion.
1===
お疲れ様です。
*no correction!
この間お話した件なんですが、6月13日(土) E-staffing の入力に誤りがあります。
*先日お話しした件ですが、6月13日(土) E-staffing の入力に誤りがありました。
(先日 is more formal as you're writing to a manager. )
同じ8時間なんですけれども、業務時間間違いました。
*同じ8時間なのですが、業務時間を間違えました。
(なんですけれども is ok but なのですが is a lot natural in this sentence. 間違い is for noun, and 間違える/間違えた is for verb.)
入力したのは 08:15 ~ 17:00
正しいのは 07:45 ~ 16:30
*no correction!
直してもう一度申請しますので6月13日のシステムを開けて下さい。
*修正して、もう一度申請したいので(or 修正して、申請し直したいので)6月12日のシステムを開けていただけますか。(いただけますか is more polite than 下さい)
宜しくお願い致します。
*no correction!
2 ===
みなさん,こんにちは。
*no correction!
ほんじつは、この工場での、 私のさいご日になります。
*本日は、この工場での、私の最後の日(or 最後の出社日)になります。
この1年間をお世話になりました、
ありがとうございました
*no correction!
この会社でインターンシップができて、本当に楽しかったです。
*no correction! perfect!!!
みんなさんしんせつで、わたしのことをを受け入れてくださいました。
*みなさん、しんせつで、わたしのことを受け入れてくださいました。(みんな or みなさん。みなさん is polite. )
すべてお勉強のこともらってくれて、たすけていただき、
本当にありがとうございました
*なにからなにまで教えていただき、たすけていただき、本当にありがとうございました。
(I guess they've taught you everything, so I think なにからなにまで = 何から何まで = everything works here.)
This is very impressive.
Best wishes in your future, Cinderella!
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian
@Yuko-A
Thank you very much
it helped me a lot
またよろしくお願いします。
do you have private email? so that i can send you msg through email or something that can arrive to you other than this app?
- Japanese
Not at all! Do you use WhatsApp or LINE?
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian
- Japanese
Hi sorry I missed your message yesterday! I'll be a bit busy tomorrow, but if you could give me a couple of days, I can assist you.
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian
@Yuko-A
Hello
Would you like to help me translate from japanese into english before 12
am?
Its urgent
Thank you
Hello
Would you like to help me translate from japanese into english before 12
am?
Its urgent
Thank you