Question
Updated on
11 Jun 2020
- English (US)
-
Italian
-
Spanish (Mexico)
Question about Italian
What does bellissimo mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Italian
“Bellissimo” è il superlativo assoluto maschile singolare dell’aggettivo “bello”, che di base significa “beautiful”. Bellissimo potrebbe essere tradotto con “very/really beautiful!”
Was this answer helpful?