Question
Updated on
16 Jun 2020
- English (US)
- Hebrew
-
Arabic
-
Turkish
Question about Arabic
How do you say this in Arabic? to be
(العامية قي)
just an example:
"do you want to be..."
"do you want to be my dog walker"
please showme also howto say it.
thanks
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
- English (US) Near fluent
If you mean in Egyptian you say
عايز تبقى
pronounced as 3ayez teb'aa?
And in case you want it in MSA you say هل تريد أن تكون.
Which is pronounced as hal toreed 'an takoon
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- Afrikaans
- English (US)
- Hebrew
- Arabic
بِدَّك تكون...؟
بِتْحِب تكون...؟
you can use تصير
instead of تكون
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Hebrew
- Arabic
@tomer_st
so sorry, I prefer not to.
but I tweaked the word in google translate to pronounce it correctly fr here:
https://translate.google.com/#view=home&op=....
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Hebrew