Question
Updated on
17 Jun 2020
- Russian
- Ukrainian
-
English (US)
-
Hebrew
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Closed question
Question about Spanish (Spain)
?Or it is old-fashioned word
?"Do you use the word "recitar
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
Se usa solo para hablar de "recitar un problema" pero a parte de eso podría sonar muy formal. Ejemplos: https://www.spanishdict.com/ejemplos/recitar
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
We use it in Spanish lessons when talking about "recitar poemas", for example. But it's not a common word in daily life.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?