Question
Updated on
21 Jun 2020
- English (US)
- Hindi
-
Korean
-
Japanese
Question about Korean
What does 난 아직 졸업이 많이 남았다 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
It means I still have a few semesters left to graduate.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
@helloworrrld hello. will you help me in translating this message in formal korean (the one with "yo" not "imnida")? it's a bit long but it will be a great help. T_T
here:
"hello, *name*. i’m lyn lee from phillippines. i know you since the korean drama “the heirs” and it’s been 7 years and your acting in that drama still amazes me. recently, you’ve been awarded as the best actor. i knew it! ofcourse, your co-actors did great but you definitely stand out. your shocked reaction was very funny but *name*, you deserved the award so much. do you know why many people like you? not just just because you are almost good at everything but also because you are you. i know that a great actor like you will surely soar high. thank you for being humble. thank you for appreciating little things! i hope you'll be able to enjoy your life while doing the things you really love. i wish you happiness! ^^
p.s true fans will always stay even if you start dating. hahaha! i just wanted to say that. i will always love and support you!"
Was this answer helpful?