Question
Updated on
27 Jan 2017
- Thai
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
Closed question
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What is the difference between 动词 + 完 and 动词 + 好 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
在口语里可以互换,都可以表示结束了
“你吃完了吗?”“我吃完了。”
“你吃好了吗?”“我吃好了。”
Was this answer helpful?
- German
- Simplified Chinese (China) Near fluent
“完” 和 “好” 都可以表示动作完成了,但是我觉得“好”在中国人生活中更常用
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
都有完成的意思,在口语中一样的。“我弄完了”=“我弄好了”,表示一个动作的完成。但是有些动词+完 比较自然,例如:说。我说完了 比 我说好了 更常用和自然。
Was this answer helpful?