質問
最終更新日:
2020年7月1日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
くらい とはどういう意味ですか?
if you have any good example sentences, that would be good too, ありがとうございます :>
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
There are 2 major meanings of くらい.
One is About/Approximately/Around e.g. 彼は20歳くらいにみえる/He looks AROUND 20 years old.
The other is Rank/Position/Level e.g. 彼の位は管理職です/His position is a manager. In use, くらい can be ”位” or "地位"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Means "about"
家から駅までの距離は100メートルくらいです。
公園に猫が五匹くらいいました。
泣きたくなるくらい悲しい。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Bellbellbell23 ohh that makes sense, thank you (*´▽`*)the dictionary I have said "about, some" or "rank" but it gave weird sentences so I was confused on how to use it-- but I understand now, thank you :>
- 英語 (アメリカ)