Question
Updated on
3 Jul 2020
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
English (UK)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does How long youre gonna keep this up? mean?
Answers
3 Jul 2020
Featured answer
- English (US)
I would say "How long are you gonna keep this up (for)".
The sentence you are asking about likely means the same thing. That means, how long will you continue to do something for?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?