質問
最終更新日:
2020年7月3日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ヘブライ語
-
アラビア語
-
ペルシャ語
-
トルコ語
アラビア語 に関する質問
حكيت مع حدا, مدحني على اشي وقلت له شكرا, بعدين قال لي
“ولو, عفوا"
شو معنى الكلمة الصغيرة “ولو"?
ما فهمتها
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
هي كلمة اختصرت معنى.. ولو كان خدمتك هذا واجبي ما ويحتاج تقول شيء
ولو معناها الحرفي ; and what if...
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ヘブライ語
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
@tmbehar Sure my friend, it is a shortend phrase in the Shami dialect ولو means "and what if" لو alone means "what if".. It has an implyed meaning that has been shortened with time and it implies "and so what if I helped you? it is my duty and no thanks is necessary".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ヘブライ語
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- アラビア語
- フランス語 (フランス)
- アラビア語
In Moroccan Arabic language, ولو = لا شيء "nothing"
In English you could translate the answer you received with expressions like "nothing to mention" or "it's nothing"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?