Question
Updated on
5 Jul 2020
- Vietnamese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Closed question
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What does 不做亏心事你怕鬼叫们。什么意思 ? mean?
Answers
5 Jul 2020
Featured answer
- Simplified Chinese (China)
“不做亏心事,不怕鬼敲门”,字面意思是“He that does no wrong is not afraid of the devil's door”,含义是“If you had not done anything wrong, you would not have felt scared”
Was this answer helpful?