Question
Updated on
28 Jan 2017
- Spanish (Colombia)
-
English (US)
-
German
-
English (UK)
Question about German
Soll ich "Ich habe ein Bruder" oder "Ich habe einen Bruder" sagen?
Answers
Read more comments
- German
- Spanish (Colombia)
Deleted user
Because it's masculine.
der Bruder - einen Bruder
der Schrank - einen Schrank
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
Porque es acusativo y corresponde al complemento directo en español la mayoría de veces. Sólo se declina el masculino en este caso.
Was this answer helpful?