質問
最終更新日:
2020年7月9日
- フランス語 (フランス)
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
日本語 に関する質問
売り込み
As an expression とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
promotion a product.
For example:
If you a promising actor or singer and has agent who supports you,
your agent might do "売り込み" you to show business industry
as a next star.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
@ShinYa_UeHara703 ok, and can you use it as "to mislead someone" like "you are not 100% honest and you are trying to focus my attention on something else"
- 日本語
Sorry, I don't know how someone use the word when to distract someone else's attention in dishonest way because it's just a verb means selling, pitching, something or someone to person who'd buy it potentially.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?