Question
Updated on
16 Jul 2020
- Korean
-
Spanish (Spain)
-
English (UK)
-
Russian
Closed question
Question about Spanish (Spain)
What is the difference between Ya vamos entendiéndonos. and we know about each other much better.
?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
I don't know why Entendiéndo is complexed with "nos"
I learned it's possible only when Origin verb, or imperativo.
Is it also possible on herundio?
Answers
Deleted user
16 Jul 2020
Featured answer
When you add me, te, se, nos means that the verb falls in the respective pronoun, for example:
Nosotros estamos amando = we are loving (someone else)
Nosotros estamos amándonos = we are loving each other
So then:
Ya vamos entendiendo = understanding about a certain topic.
Ya vamos entendiéndonos = knowing each other.
Examples:
Entendiendo:
A) Ya vamos entendiendo cómo resolver este ejercicio, pero aún es difícil.
Entendiéndonos:
A) Apenas nos conocimos en la mañana y ya vamos entendiéndonos.
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
When you add me, te, se, nos means that the verb falls in the respective pronoun, for example:
Nosotros estamos amando = we are loving (someone else)
Nosotros estamos amándonos = we are loving each other
So then:
Ya vamos entendiendo = understanding about a certain topic.
Ya vamos entendiéndonos = knowing each other.
Examples:
Entendiendo:
A) Ya vamos entendiendo cómo resolver este ejercicio, pero aún es difícil.
Entendiéndonos:
A) Apenas nos conocimos en la mañana y ya vamos entendiéndonos.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
1) Ya vamos entendiéndonos/Ya nos vamos entendiendo.
Significa que se está llegando a una especie de acuerdo.
2) La traducción de "We know about each other much better" no sé si sería "Nos conocemos mucho mejor"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean