Question
Updated on
30 Jan 2017
- English (US)
-
Arabic
-
Hawaiian
-
Hindi
Question about Arabic
What does what does Sabali mean?
Not sure what language it is... mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
Sabali!! It isn't an arabic word as I think.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Deleted user
@Mapuana
All what I can think of is that, Sabali is a song by Damian Marley & Nas. Sabali in Bambara language (The language spoken in Mali) means "Patience". I highly recommend you to listen to the song by the way. It's a great song.
BUT I'm not sure about my answer though!
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
I've heard that song. I like it a lot thats where I got it from. Just wasn't sure what language it is. But Thank you!!