Question
Updated on
19 Jul 2020
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does Are we watching a movie tonight?
mean?
mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It is a question asked when a person is wondering whether or not they will be watching a film with someone on a particular night.
特定の夜に誰かと一緒に映画を見ているのかどうか疑問に思う人に質問されます。
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Indonesian
He/she is asking to watch movie together. But the correct way to say it is "Are we going to watch a movie tonight?"
Was this answer helpful?