Question
Updated on
25 Jul 2020
- English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Spanish (Mexico)
Question about Spanish (Mexico)
How do you say this in Spanish (Mexico)? I am learning Spanish because I have to.
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Mexico)
“Estoy aprendiendo español por que tengo que.”
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
@selenathepotato272 Estoy aprendiendo español porque tengo que (hacerlo).
I am (Estoy) learning (aprendiendo) Spanish (Español) because (porque) I have to (tengo que). (hacerlo means "do it" *optional*)
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
Estoy aprendiendo español porque tengo que hacerlo.
Aprendo español porque tengo que hacerlo.
Estoy aprendiendo español porque me obligan. (because I'm forced to; lit. "they force me to")
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
Estoy aprendiendo español porque tengo que hacerlo.
Estoy aprendiendo español porque lo tengo que hacer.
May I ask where does your profile pic come from? The character is so cute
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
- English (US)
Thank you everyone for your input :) it means a lot