Question
Updated on
28 Jul 2020
- Japanese
-
Czech
-
Danish
-
English (US)
Question about French (Canada)
How do you say this in French (Canada)? blueberry
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
(Singular)
blueberry = bleuet
(Plurial)
blueberries = bleuets
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- French (Canada)
- Laotian Near fluent
this is the pronounciation for both singular and plural!
Was this answer helpful?