Question
Updated on
28 Jul 2020
- Russian
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (UK)
Closed question
Question about Italian
What is the difference between dolce sogni and dolce sogno ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Italian
If you mean "sweet dreams", both are wrong, we say "sogni d'oro" :)
"dolce sogni" is grammatically incorrect, "dolce" needs to be in its plural form "dolci", so "dolci sogni", but it sounds wrong (it should be "sogni dolci", but it doesn't make sense anyway). The same goes for "dolce sogno": "sogno dolce" sounds better, but it doesn't mean anything.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian