Question
Updated on
29 Jul 2020
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about English (US)
What is the difference between What do I use this ? and What do you use this ? ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Neither are correct.
Are you trying to say "How do I use this?"
The difference between those two is the subject of the first one is "I", and the subject of the second one is "you".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
Yes, I was mistake. Sorry about that.🙇
Thank you so much.
Your answer was so helpful for me.
Thank you so much.
Your answer was so helpful for me.