Question
Updated on
31 Jul 2020
- German
-
Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
-
Vietnamese
-
Russian
Question about Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
What does . mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
@rongtran this could have several meaning? Do you want to learn the innocent ones or the dirt ones?
Was this answer helpful?
- German
- English (UK)
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
@rongtran 搞野。搞doing/making, 野 direct translation means field or outdoor, but it does not mean that in there.
This is a slang, so it means doing stuffs/making things, you can ask people what are you doing?
你搞咩野? The 咩 is to highlight it is a question.
Was this answer helpful?