Question
Updated on
1 Aug 2020
- Italian
-
Turkish
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about Turkish
What does Allah mesut etsin mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Turkish
Allah mutlu etsin demektir. Mesut kelimesinin anlamı mutlu kılmak anlamında kullanılır.
Was this answer helpful?
- Macedonian
- Italian
- Turkish
@fedeerica Turkish people usually say this sentence when two people get married. That means I wish you two be happy for a lifetime :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Italian
@ezgiorman@neslihanayaz@ZEEYY çok teşekkür ederim!