Question
Updated on
5 Aug 2020
- Japanese Near fluent
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
Closed question
Question about Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
What does 「兩下得很大」
為什麼要使用「得 」? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
it's a huge raining.
得 is no meaning for, you can ignore the word while you're talking or reading generally.
雨下得很大 and 雨下很大 is both natural in speaking or writing. But if you would like to write a essay, then they are a little difference.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
1. S Vt. O C
他吃飯很慢
2. S Vt. O V 得 C
他吃飯吃得很慢
3. S O Vt. 得 C
他飯吃得很慢
4. S Vi. C
他吃很慢
(雨下很大)
5. S Vi. 得 C
他吃得很慢
(雨下得很大)
意思都是He eats slowly.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese Near fluent
- Korean
- Japanese Near fluent
- Korean