Question
Updated on
7 Aug 2020
- Arabic
- French (France) Near fluent
-
English (UK)
-
German
Question about English (UK)
What does what is the exact meaning of "bullshit" mean?
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
Nonsense
But it litteraly means the shit of the bull...
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- French (France) Near fluent
- English (US)
- English (UK)
bullshit = nonsense, rubbish, codswallop, bollocks
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- English (US)
- English (UK)
@jellyyz Bullshit! I've heard both of them.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user