Question
Updated on
7 Aug 2020
- English (US)
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
French (France)
-
Italian
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about Italian
How do you say this in Italian? Is there any use for "invece" beside "instead of"?
Answers
Read more comments
- Italian
- English (UK)
Invece = instead
Invece di / invece che = instead of / reather than (same in both languages)
I think it's like "em vez de" or "em vez disso" or "no lugar"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- Italian
no other meanings, no.
invece=instead
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?