Question
Updated on
10 Aug 2020
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Korean
Question about English (US)
how do I reply with the wrong and right thing to questions? Like this thing
❌ dis
✔ this
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
カジュアルで話したら、どちらも大丈夫ですよ。
フォーマルで話したら this を使ったほうがいいですよ。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@__--Lila--__ すみません。わかりません。Could you try rewording your question please?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
sure! I'm just not great at english i'm from japan i accidentally said english as native lol
- English (US)
@__--Lila--__ 大丈夫ですよ。今度こそすべて理解できました😄
dis と this は同じ意味です。
dis はネットスラングです。
this はただの言葉です。ノーマルですね。「これ」のようです。
質問がありますか、Lilaさん。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
間違っているとは、英語で正しくないことを意味し、正しいとは正しいことを意味しますか?そして、ディスとこれは同じですが、ディスはスラングですか?
- English (US)
@__--Lila--__ "dis" is an incorrect spelling of "this." すみません, it's not technically slang 😅
例
That = dat
The = da
What = wut
Can't = cant
同じ意味ですが書き方が正しくないです。 It's a lazy way of writing words.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- English (US)