Question
Updated on
10 Aug 2020
- English (US)
- Spanish (Colombia)
-
German
Question about German
What is the difference between Arzneimittel and Medikament ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- German
There is no difference you can use both.
I would use "Medikament" or plural "Medikamente" because in my sense it's more modern.
"Welche Medikamente hat dir der Arzt verschrieben"
"Nimmst du noch Medikamente"
"Was sind das für Medikamente" Plural
"Was ist das für ein Medikament" Singular
"Welches Medikament hilft dagegen"
Was this answer helpful?