Question
Updated on
12 Aug 2020
- English (US)
- Turkish Near fluent
-
Arabic
-
French (France)
-
Azerbaijani
Question about Arabic
What does قمنا mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
- English (US)
We did or we stood up(two meanings)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
we do ...
or anthor mean is we stand up
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Arabic
- Arabic