Question
Updated on
2 Feb 2017
- German
-
Arabic
-
English (UK)
-
French (France)
Question about Arabic
Please show me example sentences with what does "Allah mustaan" mean and whT can you reply? . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic Near fluent
الله المستعان means just Allah )God( who will help )in that situation ( and u reply : ونعم بالله !
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
Allah Almostaan (الله المستعان )
means tha Allah is the helper.
he is the one who we ask for help from.
we say it spontaneously when someone asks you for a favor or help.
or also if u at the end of conversation
and your friend told you be around or we waana see you or asks you for anything , we say Allah Almostaan.
it means we seek for help from Allah.
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
Actually allah almustaan not commen sentence but we use it when someone do something bad for us
or say something not true about you
من قال: أني سارق؟ الله المستعان يكذبون علي
who said I'm thief? allah almustaan that is wrong they laying about me
لقد حرقوا سيارتي الله المستعان عليهم
there are burning my car Allah almustaan
الله المستعان mean
Allah (alone) Whose help can be sought
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
@Nisaa
This expression means
God is the only one who help can be sought from and we use it when something bad happens if someone passed away for example one might say (Allah Al mustaan).
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- German
- Arabic
This means that God is able to help us and we depend on him for our problem and he know what's the good for us
and we reply (sobhanho wa taala) سبحانه وتعالى
Was this answer helpful?