Question
Updated on
17 Aug 2020
- English (US)
-
Korean
-
Japanese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Korean
What does 좋튀감사해욤 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
좋튀 is slang which means "click the like button and run away". so, it basically means Thank you for clicking the like button and running away.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Korean
@iquqy I don't think you really have to reply since it's just like "thank you for liking". Do you have anything you want to say? I'll translate it to English.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@Jennypark99 yes l have ( you’re welcome ) formal way
- Korean
- English (US)
@Jennypark99 can u please tell me what 맞팔 하실래요 means
- Korean
@iquqy
맞 means together or each other. 팔 means follow. So it means "do you wanna follow each other('s account)?"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?