Question
Updated on
3 Feb 2017
- Polish
-
Portuguese (Portugal)
-
English (UK)
-
German
Question about Portuguese (Portugal)
How do you say this in Portuguese (Portugal)? Nice to meet you (single you and plural you) and It was nice to meet you (single and plural)
Answers
Read more comments
- Portuguese (Portugal)
- English (US)
Singular - Prazer em conhecê-lo/la(male/female), Plural - Prazer em conhecê-los.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Portugal)
"It was nice to meet you (single and plural)" - Foi um prazer conhecê-lo. // Foi um prazer conhecê-los
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
prazer em te conhecer ( single) prazer em conhecer vocês( plural)
Was this answer helpful?