Question
Updated on
2 Sep 2020
- English (US)
-
Spanish (Colombia)
-
Spanish (Mexico)
-
Spanish (Venezuela)
Question about Spanish (Colombia)
What does Enculado mean?
Contexto: cuándo ya estás bien enculado y ella empieza aportarse rara
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Colombia)
@jamesavery98 pissed off
Sorry for the vulgar expression but in Spanish is quite similar in this sense.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Colombia)
enculado o encoñado it's when you have a date with someone and have sex sometimes , and you feel fall in love but it's not really love it's only good sex , this word apply for relationshis with small-time duration
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Colombia)
@jamesavery98 Hey James, in my country men use this word a lot. It means: be in love. Instead of saying “estoy enamorado de ella”, they say "estoy enculado de ella”. But this is a vulgar manner to say it, so you better be careful lol
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?