Question
Updated on
2 Sep 2020
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does Does it make sense? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Russian
- English (US) Near fluent
Does it make sense means - is there any meaning (point)?
For example you are saying something in Japanese and i am asking my another Japanese friend - is in the sentence any meaning? (Like does it have point?)
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
意味はわかる?
例えば
Does this joke make sense?
この冗談の意味はわかる?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?