Question
Updated on
6 Sep 2020
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
Please show me example sentences with If you had an open schedule . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Filipino
We could have gone tonight, if you had an open schedule.
It would have never happened, if you had an open schedule.
It would have been better, if you had an open schedule.
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- English (US)
- Swedish
Both 'if you had had a more open schedule' and 'if you had a more open schedule' works.
It's also A more open schedule. A before consonants, an before vowels. I see you think it's 'an' because the word 'open' starts with a vowel, but it's actually 'a'. You use a and an based on pronounciation. :)
Was this answer helpful?