Question
Updated on
10 Sep 2020
- Russian
-
Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
Question about Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
What is the difference between 感受 and 感想 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
- English (US)
感受 is a verb, meaning ‘feel’, while
感想 is a noun, meaning ‘feeling/thoughts’! :)
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
感受:feel(v), feeling(n)
Example(v): 我感受到家庭的溫暖 I can feel the warmth of my family.
Example(n): 這種感受難以形容 This feeling is indescribable.
感想(n):how you think about sth, your thoughts
Example: 你對這個故事有什麼感想?Tell me your thoughts on this story
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
感受 means your instant feeling, like feeling happy, upset.
感想 means your thoughts, usually emerge after certain period of time or after some thinking processed in the brain.
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
在我角度
其實感受、感想應該這樣分
兩個都是名詞。
而「感受」是心靈有甚麼感覺
例:你跟他分手後有什麼感受?(是比較個人內在感覺)
而「感想」通常是對一些物件使用完/看完有什麼感覺
例:你看完這本書、這部戲有什麼感想?
希望幫到你🙂
Was this answer helpful?