Question
Updated on
19 Sep 2020
- Vietnamese
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does body count mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
@7hanhb1nh It means how many people died/were killed
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@7hanhb1nh if you say “head count” that means how many people are here/present/in attendance
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese