Question
Updated on
23 Sep 2020
- English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
How do you say this in Japanese? I still want to talk but I get so tired and busy I can’t reply on time. I hope you understand. (Casual/informal please)
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
まだ話したいのは山々なんだけど、忙しくて疲れてて時間通りに返信できない。ごめんね。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@2014270yamazaki why is 山々 in this sentence? It means mountain right?
- Japanese
@LuvBun4
"〇〇したいのは山々" sometimes means "I wish I could 〇〇."
Of course 山々 usually means mountains.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)