Question
Updated on
2 Oct 2020
- English (US)
- Spanish (Spain)
-
Japanese
-
Korean
Question about Korean
What does 말이야 (I always see it at the end of a sentence) mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
not really meaning something. just an extra word. 🤔 I can translate it as "I mean"
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Spain)