Question
Updated on
2 Oct 2020
- Danish
-
Arabic
-
German
-
French (France)
Question about Portuguese (Brazil)
What does “dedo no cu e gritaria” mean? I understand its literal meaning but how/when is this phrase used?
Answers
Read more comments
- Portuguese (Brazil)
Okay, it’s sooooo informal and Impolite. We use it to talk about something crazy, like a party or a kind of mess. Another opinion is “Fogo no parquinho” but it’s more like some confusion.
An exemple: Wow this party was crazy, there was “dedo no cu e gritaria”
Another example: What he thinks of me? That’s only “dedo no cu e gritaria”?
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
quando se fala de um festa ou de uma reunião em grupo, para diversão de adulto.
trata-se de uma forma de falar da festa, que a sacanagem foi liberada ou é liberada, com coisas de sexo do tipo descrito,
e bebida à vontade, a ponto dos participantes poderem se soltar, se liberar e fazer gritaria.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
@ww8550 Dedo no cu e gritaria é basicamente dizer que algo é MUITO LOUCO, VERY CRAZY, LOUCURA TOTAL.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
Mano, nem eu sabia dessa gíria aí kkkkkkkkkkk
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
kkkkkkkkkk meu deus, algum brasileiro quer muito te zoar
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
is like your talking to your friend and you say to her 'your finger in my ass and gritaria is like too much loud ' is kind of these.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
It's the same that "everything is supposed to happens" like in a party, there's no restrictions.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
when everything is a mess, you can say "dedo no cu e gritaria"
Was this answer helpful?