Question
Updated on
7 Feb 2017
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does "😀can't even " mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Basically it means someone is overwhelmed by something and "can't even" figure out what to say or do because of it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Venezuela)
como se dice "me gustaría conocer gente nueva por aqui"
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
It is slang. It means someone can't comprehend something.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Venezuela)
- English (US)
- Spanish (Venezuela)
- Japanese