質問
最終更新日:
2020年10月9日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
イタリア語
アメリカ に関する質問
what does "I'll give you the D later" means? I want the meaning,not the translation, pls. like, what's the issue with letter D? does it have something to do with marriage or something?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 詳しい国や地域 アメリカ
Is there more context? I think it could have a sexual meaning...
Edit: I'll just come out and say it, D could mean Dick. Like, I'll have sex with you later. They might just say D because they don't want to say Dick/Penis.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 アメリカ
@vz9002 oh...i got it. it's just that, when some guy hit on a girl he said "don't worry, I'll give you the D later" . Thanks for answering
- 詳しい国や地域 アメリカ
@sofiaagms2020 D is slang for penis and I don’t think he was hitting on her probably just being a jerk and trying to make her uncomfortable.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 アメリカ
- 詳しい国や地域 アメリカ