Question
Updated on
10 Oct 2020
- English (US)
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
English (US)
-
Korean
-
Japanese
Question about Korean
What does 누나 안녕 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
Nuna(older sister), Hello.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Portuguese (Brazil)
also this one please I'm sorry I don't want to bother but I'm really need to understand
- Korean
Hello oppa ㅋㅋㅋㅋ
Oppa? I told you to stop calling me oppa, but it's you started again. ㅋㅋㅋ
Cute ㅋㅋㅋ I got pepero(korean snack) from 언니(maybe not her older sister, but close girl who is older than her)
And it's so funny ㅋㅋㅋㅋ that "it's oppa." ㅋㅋㅋㅋ "oo(name), it's me, oppa."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- English (US)
- Portuguese (Brazil)
no that's amazing!! thank you very very very much!!!!!
- English (US)
- Portuguese (Brazil)
when she says "I told you to stop calling me oppa" I wonder if she's doesn't means "you told me to stop calling you oppa" since it would make more sense?
- Korean
I read it again, and I think that would be better. I thought second one as man's reply.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- Korean
No, I mean 저번에 하지 말랬는데 니가 먼저 다시 한거다?ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ part.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- Korean
Yes, I tried to tell you your version is better.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Portuguese (Brazil)
thank you very very very very very much really I was desperate and you helped me ☺️❤️