Question
Updated on
13 Oct 2020
- English (US)
- English (UK)
-
Korean
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
What does にほんごのがくせいです
Does it mean “A student of a Japanese language”
Or
“A Japanese student”
. mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
If you want to say "A Japanese student","日本人の学生です".
And "にほんごのがくせいです" means "A student of a Japanese language".
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
It means "A student of a Japanese language."
A Japanese student = 日本人の学生(にほんじん の がくせい)
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- English (UK)
- Japanese
@Ian97
If you want to say "A Japanese student","にほんじんのがくせいです".
And "にほんごのがくせいです" means "A student of a Japanese language".
Was this answer helpful?