Question
Updated on
15 Oct 2020
- English (US)
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
English (US)
-
Korean
-
Japanese
Question about Korean
What does 안뇽 오빠?ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ 니가 오빠라 그래따? 저번에 하지 말했는데 니가 먼저 다시 한거다?ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ 귀엽구듀ㅠ어제 언니한테 배배로 받았엉... 근데 오빠다 넘육덥ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅇ야 오빠다ㅋㅋㅋ mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
I uh... actually don't understand except that it says something about you called him 오빠 and he thinks that is so adorable :/ I'm not even sure that the one who wrote is male or not cuz he(?) also said '언니' which should be used by a woman.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Portuguese (Brazil)
was write by a woman! I've been struggling to translate this text too
- English (US)
- Portuguese (Brazil)
the first sentence i translated as "hi 오빠? did you call yourself 오빠?
- Korean
..Ah, now I understand.
'Hi 오빠? ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ You called yourself 오빠(Ends with a question mark, since it should mean like 'You called yourself 오빠, so I call you 오빠, not my fault ok?') I told you not to do before and 'you' did it again(again, ends with a question mark, same reason) So adorableㅠㅠ I got 배배로(?? Guess it means 빼빼로, a stick-shaped chocolate-flavor snack) from 언니 yesterday...
The last sentence is hardly recognizable. I guess it's like " '오빠다' <- it's so funny BTWㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ"
This is no more Korean, it's her own language based on Korean :(
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Portuguese (Brazil)
oh I understood something along the "you called yourself 오빠? you told me to not call you like that but you did it first?" but it's so confusing I don't know why she wrote it like this....
thank you very much! I would never understand the text haha
thank you very much! I would never understand the text haha