Question
Updated on
9 Feb 2017
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about English (US)
Hi, natives. I am just wondering how good is my spoken English. So please rate me according to my recording. 1means poor 10means alomst natives. Please give me a score. THX
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (US)
It's good English because it is understandable
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (US)
I think this I amazing. I'll rate it 8 and a half
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan) Near fluent
- Simplified Chinese (China) Near fluent
7, because it was pretty good - I'll be harsh and not give you an 8 cause there were a couple words I couldn't hear clearly ;)
But still really good!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Filipino
@Tony1995
我要给你 7或者 8。 大概 7 和一半。 因为 你的英语真很好说得。 但是 发音 有点 奇怪。 比如 当你说 a man我觉得那是有点奇怪。。
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)