Question
Updated on
25 Oct 2020
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
Please fix my sentences
Study English is fun.
Recently, I’m getting to be fun to study English because I gradually speak English. I talk with non-Japanese people about my daily story in English but I’m not fluently. I still learn English. I work every weekdays so I can’t study English a lot but I want to study English every day a few minutes. My boyfriend speaks English that’s why I raise motivation. I want to talk with him more fluently also I wanna live overseas in the future. I live in Canada for a year. I speak English a little bit. My English skills were just converse to some friends. When I was in Canada, I had to speak only English. I mean I had nobody to rely on. It wasn’t comfortable for me but I want to live abroad again. That’s why I still learn English. I don’t use English when I live in japan. I need speaking English environment.
Thank you for reading 📖
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
- English (US)
STUDYING English is fun.
Recently, I’m STARTING TO ENJOY STUDYING English because I'M GRADUALLY GETTING BETTER AT SPEAKING IT.
I talk with non-Japanese people about my DAY in English but I’m not FLUENT.
I'M STILL LEARNING English.
I work WEEKDAYS so I can’t study English a lot, but I want to SPEND A FEW MINUTES ON IT every day.
My boyfriend speaks English, WHICH IS MY MOTIVATION FOR LEARNING IT.
I want to BE ABLE TO talk with him more fluently AND I ALSO wanna live overseas in the future.
I LIVED in Canada for a year.
BEFORE I WENT, I ONLY SPOKE A LITTLE BIT OF ENGLISH - ALL I COULD DO WAS CHAT WITH SOME FRIENDS.
When I was in Canada, I had to speak only English - I MEAN, I had nobody to rely on BUT MYSELF.
I WAS OUT OF MY COMFORT ZONE, but I STILL want to live abroad again.
That’s why I'M still LEARNING English.
LIVING IN JAPAN, I DON'T GET TO USE MY ENGLISH.
I need AN ENGLISH-SPEAKING environment.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?