Question
Updated on
1 Nov 2020
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
English (US)
-
Vietnamese
Question about Vietnamese
What does Không gập ngay lúc này mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Vietnamese
Actually it's " gặp " not " gập ". That sentence mean " Don't meet this moment "
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese
- French (France) Near fluent
- Vietnamese
@zhang_tian_shi it means someone isn't free at this moment, so you may ask them for another time.
by the way, 'gặp' not 'gập' ( as you wrote ) gập means fold / flex
Was this answer helpful?