Question
Updated on
7 Nov 2020
- Russian
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What is the difference between 扰乱 and 捣乱 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
捣乱:目的性比较强的,多为故意的,带有恶作剧的感觉。比如小孩恶作剧“捣乱”
扰乱:打扰,造成混乱
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan) Near fluent
扰乱、捣乱都有进行破坏的意思,不同之处在于,
扰乱是个古汉语中就存在的词汇,比较正式,后面一般要加名词,比如:扰乱课堂秩序;扰乱市场。
我没有找到捣乱的出处,但这个词相对比较口语化,后面往往不加名词,比如:在课堂捣乱;请不要捣乱。
另外扰乱在古汉语中有其它意义,比如"君臣扰乱,上下不分别",其中的扰乱是混乱的意思
Was this answer helpful?